2018-10-09
2018-10-09
Registration
Hall 1
Hall 2
Hall 3
Expo area
2018-10-10
2018-10-10
Registration
Hall 1
Hall 2
Hall 3
Main Hall
Expo area
Registration
Hall 1
Hall 2
Hall 3
Expo area
Registration
Hall 1
Hall 2
Hall 3
Main Hall
Expo area
08:30 - 09:15
Registration
09:20 - 09:25
Lighting of the lamp by dignitaries and launching of show catalogue
Dignitiaties
09:25 - 09:30
Welcome address
Mr. Shekhar Sanyal
Country Head and Director, IET India
09:30 - 09:35
Introduction to IoT India Congress
Dr Rishi Bhatnagar
Chairman, IoT India Congress and President, Aeris Communications (India)
09:35 - 09:50
Government / Ministry Messages
Secretaries of dept
09:50 - 10:05
Chief Guest’s Address
Role for TV to introduce
10:05 - 10:10
Vote of Thanks
EI group
10:10 - 10:30
Super Keynote Address
Harriet Green
Marc Jones
Mustafa Sulaiman
Demiss
10:30 - 13:00
Workshop for training students on IoT
10:30 - 10:45
Tea Break
10:45 - 11:00
Welcome address-Healthcare
Mr. Ravi Ramaswamy
Sr. Director & Head – Health Systems, Philips Innovation Campus
11:00 - 11:15
Keynote – Technology Enablers – Healthcare
Sangeetha R
DR. Prem Kumar Nair
Medical Director, School of Medicine, Kochi
11:15 - 11:30
Keynote – Reach – Healthcare
Neeraj Jain
Country Director India at PATH
11:30 - 11:35
Welcome address-Telecom Communication
Ms. Monika Gupta
Former CIO B2B, Bharti Airtel, image
11:30 - 12:15
Panel Discussion – Affordable Healthcare

Moderator – DR. Vikaram Venkateshwaran, Director- Digital Risk, Risk Advisory, Deloitte India Panel to have representation from Gov | Insurance

Healthcare Provider- DMO- Udupi & Private – Manipal

Technology- Sivan Menon, CTO SW, GE Healthcare India & Avnish Sabharwal, MD – Digitalm strategy & Innovation, Accenture

11:35 - 11:45
Keynote – Telecom Communication
Track Sponsor
11:45 - 12:30
5G and Connectivity -Panel Discussion – Telecom Communication

Panel to have representation from AI, Blockchain, Skills, Cybersecurity and Last mile / underserved

12:15 - 12:25
Q&A – Healthcare
Audience
12:25 - 13:00
Future Technology – Healthcare
Mr. Ravi Ramaswamy
Sr. Director & Head – Health Systems, Philips Innovation Campus
Dileep Mangsuli
Chief Technology Officer (CTO) at Wipro-GE Healthcare
12:30 - 12:40
Q&A – Telecom Communication
Audience
12:40 - 13:00
Whitepaper release – Telecom Communication
13:00 - 13:15
Whitepaper release – Healthcare
13:15 - 14:30
Lunch break
14:00 - 14:10
Welcome address – Standards
Mr. Dinesh Chand Sharma
Director – Standardisation, Policy and Regulation, SESEI
14:10 - 14:25
Keynote – Standards
Track Sponsor
14:25 - 15:05
Panel Discussion – Standards

Panel to have representation from AI, Blockchain, Skills, Cybersecurity and Last mile / underserved

15:05 - 15:15
Q&A – Standards
Audience
15:15 - 15:30
Whitepaper release – Standards
Knowledge Partner
15:30 - 15:45
Tea Break
16:00 - 19:00
Argonaut

Managed by Ah Ventures

19:00 - 19:10
Intro to Awards – Thought Leadership Award
19:10 - 19:20
Keynote address – Thought Leadership Award
19:20 - 19:30
Intro to finalists – Thought Leadership Award
19:30 - 20:00
Award presentation – Thought Leadership Award
20:00 - 20:10
Vote of Thanks – Thought Leadership Award
20:10
Networking Dinner
08:30 - 09:30
Registration
09:00 - 09:40
Summary of Day 1

Superkeynote

09:30 - 09:35
Welcome address – Smart Cities
V Srinivasa Rao (VSR)
Chairman & MD, BT&BT
Track Chair
09:30 - 09:35
Welcome address – Manufacturing

Chair – Bosch/Siemens/ABB/Intel

09:35 - 09:45
Keynote – Smart Cities
Track Sponsor
09:35 - 09:45
Keynote – Manufacturing
Track Sponsor
09:40 - 11:45
Workshop with Universities on supporting IoT skill development
09:45 - 10:30
Smart Manufacturing & Industry 4.0 – Panel Discussion – Manufacturing

Creating Factories of the Future – IoT, 3D Printing, Butler Systems, Sensors, Automation Panel to have representation from AI, Blockchain, Skills, Cybersecurity and Last mile / underserved

09:45 - 10:30
Panel Discussion – Smart Cities

Panel to have representation from AI, Blockchain, Skills, Cybersecurity and Last mile / underserved

10:30 - 10:40
Q&A – Manufacturing
Audience
10:30 - 10:40
Q&A – Smart Cities
Audience
10:40 - 11:00
Whitepaper release – Manufacturing
Knowledge Partner
10:40 - 11:00
Whitepaper release – Smart Cities
Knowledge Partner
11:00 - 11:30
Tea Break
11:30 - 11:35
Welcome address – Media
Track Chair
11:35 - 11:45
Keynote – Media
Track Sponsor
11:45 - 12:30
Panel Discussion – Media

Republic Arnab G/ Ekta Kapoor/ Ronnie Screwala Panel to have representation from AI, Blockchain, Skills, Cybersecurity and Last mile / underserved

12:30 - 12:40
Q&A – Media
Audience
12:40 - 13:00
Whitepaper release – Media
Knowledge Partner
13:40 - 14:40
Lunch break
14:00 - 14:10
Welcome address and intro to awards – Start-up Awards

Awards Chair

14:10 - 15:10
Failed Disruptions – Start-up Awards

To Celebrate Start-up Failures

15:10 - 15:35
Intro Start-up Awards Finalists – Start-up Awards

Awards Chair

15:35 - 15:45
Keynote address – Start-up Awards

Chief Guest

15:45 - 15:55
Road Ahead – Start-up Awards
Mustafa Wajid
CEO, Meher Group
15:55 - 16:00
Vote of Thanks – Start-up Awards

TBD

Select date to see events.

 

Coming Soon!