2018-10-09
2018-10-09
2018-10-10
2018-10-10
08:00 - 09:00
Registration | Registration Area
09:00 - 09:05
Lighting of the lamp by dignitaries and launching of show catalogue | Hall 1
Dignitiaties
09:05 - 09:10
Welcome address | Hall 1
Mr. Shekhar Sanyal
Country Head and Director, IET India
09:10 - 09:20
Introduction to IoT India Congress | Hall 1
Dr. Rishi Mohan Bhatnagar
Chairman, IET India IoT Panel and IoT India Congress, President, Aeris Communications
09:20 - 09:30
Presenting Partner Special address | Hall 1
Mr. Juergen Hase
CEO, Unlimit
09:30 - 09:35
Special Guest’s Introduction | Hall 1
T V Ramachandran
President, Broadband India Forum and Chairman, Telecom Sector Committee
09:35 - 09:50
Special Guest’s Address | Hall 1
Smt. Aruna Sundararajan
Secretary, Department of Telecom
09:50 - 10:05
Special Guest’s Address | Hall 1
Shri Ajay Sawhney
Secretary, MeitY
10:05 - 10:20
Super Keynote Address1 | Hall 1
Marc Jones
Chairman & CEO, Aeris
10:20 - 10:35
Super Keynote Address2 | Hall 1
GCTO, Oredeoo
10:35 - 10:40
Vote of Thanks | Hall 1
Prem Behl
Chairman, EI Group
10:40 - 10:55
Tea Break | Expo Area
10:40 - 13:15
Workshop for training students on IoT | Hall 3
11:00 - 13:30
TRACK 1 – Healthcare – Powered by SharkDreams | Hall 1

11:00 – 11:15

Welcome address
Ravi Ramaswamy, Sr. Director & Head – Health Systems at Philips Innovation Campus & Chair, India IoT Healthcare Panel

11:15 – 11:30
Keynote – Technology Enablers
Sangeetha R & DR. Prem Kumar Nair, Medical Director, School of Medicine, Kochi

11:30 – 11:45
Keynote – Reach
Neeraj Jain, Country Director India at PATH

11:45 – 12:30
Panel Discussion – Affordable Healthcare
Moderator – DR. Vikaram Venkateshwaran, Director- Digital Risk, Risk Advisory, Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP
Panel to have representation from Gov | Insurance
Healthcare Provider- DMO- Udupi & Private – Manipal
Technology- Sivan Menon, CTO SW, GE Healthcare India  & Avnish Sabharwal, MD – Digitalm strategy & Innovation, Accenture

12:30 – 12:35
Q&A
Audience

12:35 – 13:15
Future Technology
Ravi Ramaswamy, Sr. Director & Head – Health Systems at Philips Innovation Campus & Dileep Mangsuli,  Chief Technology Officer (CTO) at Wipro-GE Healthcare

13:15 – 13:30
Experience Zone Inauguration
Mr. Ravi Ramaswamy
Sr. Director & Head – Health Systems, Philips Innovation Campus Innovation Campus & Chair, India IoT Healthcare Panel
Sangeetha R
Neeraj Jain
Country Director India at PATH
DR. Vikaram Venkateshwaran
Director- Digital Risk, Risk Advisory, Deloitte India Panel to have representation from Gov | Insurance
Sivan Menon
CTO SW, GE Healthcare India & Avnish Sabharwal, MD - Digitalm strategy & Innovation, Accenture
Audience
11:00 - 13:30
TRACK 2 – Digital Communications | Hall 2

11:00 – 11:10
Welcome address
Monika Gupta, Chair, IoT Telecom Panel, Ex-CIO B2B – Head of IT for Airtel Enterprise, Corporate, Government & Global businesses


11:10 – 11:30
Keynote – IoT Experience sharing & perspective on IoT in India by Global telco
Mary Beth Asher, Vice President Internet of Things (IoT) Asia Pacific at AT&T
Hong Kong


11:30 – 11:50

Keynote – Industry

Mr. Anupam Srivastava, CMD, BSNL


11:50 – 12:50
IoT @ India Telco’s IoT 2020 plans
– NDCP Propel India 2022 Goal – expand IoT ecosystem to 5 billion connected devices. What do we do to achieve this goal?
– Telco’s new IoT product launches, addressing business/consumer and societal needs by IoT

Juergen Hase – Unlimit
Farhana Haque – Vice President & Business Head-Internet of Things (IoT) Vodafone, India
VS Shridhar – Sr Vice President & Head – Internet of Thing Business Unit at Tata Communications Ltd
Sunil David – Regional Director(IOT), AT&T


12:50 – 13:00
Q&A
Audience


13:00 – 13:30
Experience Zone Inauguration

Diganataries

Track Sponsor
Audience
Mary Beth Asher
Vice President Internet of Things (IoT) Asia Pacific at AT&T Hong Kong
Dignitiaties
Ms. Monika Gupta
Former CIO B2B, Bharti Airtel, image
13:30 - 14:30
Lunch break | Expo Area
14:30 - 15:45
TRACK 3 – IoT Standards, Legal & Regulatory | Hall 1
14:30 -14:05
Welcome address
Dinesh Chand Sharma, Director – Standardisation, Policy and Regulation, SESEI

14:05 – 14:15
Industry Address
OCF & Samsung

14:15 – 14:35
Keynote
Shri N. Sivasailam, Special Secretary, Dept of Telecom, Ministry of Communication

14:35- 15:35
Panel Discussion with Important stakeholders of M2M/IoT Ecosystem
Moderator: Ms. Pamela Kumar, Director General, TSDSI & Founder Chair & VP, Cloud Computing Innovation Council of India
Panel Discussion – Standards, Legal and Regulatory including Privacy and Security
Dr. Ganga Prasad – Executive Director, CDAC, Shri. Rajiv Sinha – DDG Networks & Technologies, DoT, Harish Mysore, Head – IEEE India, Arvind Tiwary, Chair of the Security Working Group – IET IoT Panel
SESEI, TSDSI, CDoT, EU-India Council, OCF

15:35- 15:45
Q&A
Audience
Mr. Dinesh Chand Sharma
Director – Standardisation, Policy and Regulation, SESEI
Track Sponsor
Audience
Knowledge Partner
Shri N Sivasailam
IAS Addl Secy, DoT
Ms. Pamela Kumar
Director General, TSDSI & Founder Chair & VP, Cloud Computing Innovation Council of India
15:45 - 16:00
Tea Break | Expo Area
16:00 - 18:30
Argonaut Money on the Table | Hall 1

Startup Live Pitching & Funding by Investors- Managed by Ah Ventures

18:30 - 21:00
Thought Leadership Award | Hall 1

18:30 – 18:40
Intro to Awards

Chair – Dr. Gopichand Katragadda, CTO, Tata Sons


18:40 – 18:55
Keynote address

Chief Guest – Shri. Amitabh Kant, CEO, Niti Aayog


18:55 – 19:30
Whitepaper release – Healthcare | Digital Communications | IoT Standards


19:30 – 19:40
Nominations for Awards


19:40 – 19:50
Award presentation


19:50 – 20:00

Vote of Thanks – Gopichand Katragadda

Dr. Gopichand Katragadda
(CTO, TATA Group)
Presenting Sponsor
Shri Amitabh Kant
CEO, NITI Aayog
20:00
Networking Dinner
08:00 - 09:00
Registration | Registration Area
09:00 - 09:10
Summary of Day 1 | Hall 1
Dr. Rishi Mohan Bhatnagar
Chairman, IET India IoT Panel and IoT India Congress, President, Aeris Communications
09:10 - 09:25
Opening Keynote | Hall 1
Dr. RS Sharma
Chairman TRAI
09:25 - 09:40
Superkeynote 3 | Hall 1
Mr. Juergen Hase
CEO, Unlimit
09:25 - 11:45
Workshop with Universities on supporting IoT skill development | Hall 3
09:40 - 11:20
TRACK 4 – Manufacturing – The Future of Manufacturing with IIoT | Hall 1

9:40 – 9:50

Welcome address

Track Chair – Mr. Laxman Rao, Solutions Director & Leader – Digital Transformation at Dimension Data
Co-Chair – Mr. Purnendu Sinha, GTIO, Tata Group


9:50 – 10:10

Keynote

Sponsor


10:10 – 11:10

Connected Manufacturing & Industry 4.0 – Panel Discussion

Roadmap for implementation of “Industry 4.0” in line with mission “Make in India”
Moderator: Juergen Hase, CEO Unlimit
Panelists from:
Digital & Connected Factory
Facility Management
Production Flow Monitoring
Inventory Management
Plant Safety & Security
Quality Control
Logistics & Supply Chain

Panel to also have representation from AI, Blockchain, Skills, Cybersecurity and Last mile / underserved


11:00 – 11:20

Q&A

Audience

Track Sponsor
Audience
Knowledge Partner
Track Chair
09:40 - 13:30
TRACK 5 – Media & Edutainment | Hall 2

9:40 – 9:50

Welcome address

Track Chair  – Mr. Vijay Karia, Chairman and MD, Ravin Group


9:50 – 10:20

Keynote – Arnab Goswami, MD, Republic TV *

Media – How technology is changing the News Industry.

How technology is used to break news faster while safeguarding against fake news and how the consumption patterns will change.


10:20 – 10:50

Keynote – Anil Swaroop, Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy, Government of India

Why has  technology  not caused democratisation of education in India


10:50 – 11:20

Keynote – Ronnie Screwvala, Founder UTV*

Digital & Entertainment – Bespoke digital content will drive future growth. How is the Indian entertainment industry adapting to this.


11:20 – 11:35

TEA Break –  Expo area


11:35 – 12:35

Panel Discussion

How Technology is digitising Education and Entertainment in India
Moderator: Arnab Goswami
Panelists: Anil Swaroop
Ronnie Screwvala,
Anupam Kher,
Srishti Behl


13:00 – 13:15

Q&A

Audience

 

Vijay Karia
Chairman and MD, Ravin Group
Media
Audience
Knowledge Partner
11:20 - 11:35
Tea Break | Expo Area
11:35 - 13:30
TRACK 6 – Smart Cities – Powered by winAMR Systems | Hall 1

11:35 – 11:45

Welcome address

Track Chair – V. Srinivasa Rao, Chairman & Managing Director, Chief Digital Consultant – BT & BT Management Consultancy Pvt. Ltd.


11:45 – 12:00

Keynote

winAMR Systems


12:00 – 13:00

Big Debate – CXO Industry and GOI Roundtable

Smart Cities in India: Immediate Future VS Just a Pipe Dream


13:00 – 13:10

Q&A

Audience


13:10 – 13:30

Whitepaper release

Knowledge Partner

V Srinivasa Rao (VSR)
Chairman & MD, BT&BT
Audience
Knowledge Partner
13:30 - 14:30
Lunch break | Expo Area
14:30 - 17:00
Start-up Pitches & Awards | Hall 1

14:30 – 14:35
Welcome address and intro to awards
Amitabh Sinha, Cofounder & Chief Strategy Officer, meetingsandoffices.com


14:35 -14:45
Keynote address
Shri. Suresh Prabhu, Union Minister of Commerce & Industry*


14:45 – 15:30
Panel Discussion
Moderator: Mr. Varad Krish, MD Induct AS, Co-Founder 100 Open Startups
Panelists: Start up Awards Main Jury & Pre Jury-
Juergen Hase, CEO, Unlimit
Dileep Mangsuli, Chief Technology Officer (CTO) at Wipro-GE Healthcare
Moshe Porat, Co Founder & CEO at MESH Rehovot, Founder & CEO MESH (Modiin) Entrepreneur, Mentor, Investor
Anurag Batra, Chairman & Editor-in-Chief, BW Business World
Amitbah Sinha
Ravi Pagar, Ex- Regional Director – ASEAN, Element14


15:30 – 16:30
Start-up Pitches
Final shortlisted Startups pitch


16:30 – 16:50
Startup Awards
Winners


16:50 – 16:55
Road Ahead
Juergen Hase, CEO, Unlimit


16:55 -17:00

Vote of Thanks

Mustafa Wajid, CEO, Mehr Group

Mustafa Wajid
CEO, Meher Group
Amitabh Sinha
Cofounder & Chief Strategy Officer, meetingsandoffices.com
Select date to see events.

 

Coming Soon!